By continuing use this site, you agree to the Terms & Conditions and our use of cookies.
PS4 DUALSHOCK 4 ANALOG STICK
  • New
R65.00Price
XBOX ONE Controller Original Analog Thumbstick
  • New
R65.00Price
360Ace V3 Glitch Chip
  • New
R155.00Price
Our Latest News

Customer Privacy Policy

Xmods acknowledges and supports consumer rights and the right to privacy. We will ensure that personal information (“information”) is collected and handled in a transparent and lawful manner in alignment with the Protection of Personal Information Act, 2013 (“POPIA”).

It is important that you read this Statement carefully before submitting any information to XMODS:

• By submitting any information to XMODS , you provide consent to the processing of your personal information as set out in this Statement.

• Please do not submit any information to XMODS if you do not agree to any of the provisions of this Statement. If you do not consent to the provisions of this Statement, or parts of the Statement, PnP may not be able to provide its products and services to you.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND RECEIVE

We only collect the bare minimum of information that is necessary for our business functions and activities and related purposes. To register and make use of XMODS services and business functions , you are required to provide us with your personal information including but not limited to your name, surname, contact information and delivery address 

You may provide personal information to us either directly or indirectly (through a person acting on your behalf), when you register as a customer of XMODS , by completing forms on our website for our products and services or when you contact us or we contact you and you provide information directly to us

The information we process is typically to provide you with the goods and services you want to buy and help you with any orders and refunds you may ask for.

We also collect information when you use websites or social media platforms by using cookies. A cookie is a piece of information that is deposited in your computer’s hard drive by your web browser when you use our computer server. Most web browsers accept cookies automatically, but you can alter your settings to prevent automatic acceptance. This information might be about you, your preferences or your device and is mostly used to make the site work as you expect it to. The information does not usually directly identify you, but it can give you a more personalized web experience. If you choose not to accept cookies, this may disable some features of our website. Our website also uses push notifications.

HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND RECEIVE

We only use your information to provide you with information, products or services you request from us and to communicate with you

Your information is strictly not shared , sold or given to any 3rd party's at all , apart from the couriers making a delivery to you   

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to ask us not to contact you for marketing purposes. You can exercise this right at any time by using any of the various "opt-out" options that we will always provide to you when and if we communicate with you using direct marketing . We won’t send you marketing messages if you tell us not to but we will still need to send you service-related messages. 

You also have direct access to all personal information held by us , and can at any time can delete or modify all and any information . Simply log into https://xmods.co.za/identity 

RETENTION OF DATA

Information collected is kept in a form which permits your identification for no longer than is necessary to honor your choices, to fulfil the purposes for which it was collected and processed in each specific case, and in any case not longer than as specified by the relevant applicable laws 

We will retain your information after you have closed your account where reasonably necessary to comply with our legal obligations (including law enforcement requests), meet regulatory requirements, resolve disputes, maintain security, prevent fraud and abuse, enforce our agreement, or fulfil your request to “unsubscribe” from further messages from us.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may update this privacy policy from time to time. Any changes that we may make to our privacy

policy will be posted on our website and will be effective from the date of posting.